Our Team

Trinity staff is made up of full-time and part-time employees. We are a diverse group of people, but we all are passionate about the local Church and seeing God’s Kingdom expanded in our local and global communities.

Executive Team

Marvin Williams

Marvin Williams

Lead Pastor

Jack Magruder

Jack Magruder

Executive Pastor

Brenda Dooley

Brenda Dooley

Executive Assistant

Adult Ministry Team

Britney Gutierrez

Britney Gutierrez

Adult Ministry Administrative Assistant

Jeff Schneider

Jeff Schneider

Director of Adult Ministries

Care Team

Cheryl O'Brien

Cheryl O'Brien

Director of Care Ministry

Bob Wessels

Bob Wessels

Pastor of Care

Children and Family Team

Belinda Lund Bjarki

Belinda Lund Bjarki

Director of Children and Family Ministry

Cindy Iversen

Cindy Iversen

Lower Elementary Coordinator

Patty Rummins

Patty Rummins

Children & Family Connections Coordinator

Donna Berndt

Donna Berndt

Preschool Coordinator

McKennah Kench

McKennah Kench

Recruiting Coordinator

Julie Bushart

Julie Bushart

Infant and Toddler Coordinator

Carolyn Kersten

Carolyn Kersten

Associate Director of Children and Family Ministry

Communications Team

Angela Clark-Pohlod

Angela Clark-Pohlod

Resource Center Administrator

Melanie Turner

Melanie Turner

Content Creator

Katie Kregel

Katie Kregel

Director of Communications

Ketrina Ruff

Ketrina Ruff

Communications Coordinator

Global Outreach Team

Deanne Beson

Deanne Beson

Associate Director of Global Outreach

Matthew Philip

Matthew Philip

Director of Global Outreach

Groups Team

Anne Cody

Anne Cody

Director of Groups

Amy Halfmann

Amy Halfmann

Administrative Assistant for Groups Ministry

Christy Maniscalco

Christy Maniscalco

Celebrate Recovery Coordinator

Local Outreach Team

Jack Magruder

Jack Magruder

Director of Local Outreach

Anne Cody

Anne Cody

Local Outreach Relationships

Operations Team

Pam Bushnell

Pam Bushnell

Front Office Coordinator

Ron Goodemote

Ron Goodemote

Maintenance

Amanda Nayback

Amanda Nayback

Associate Director of Operations

Clyde Sellers

Clyde Sellers

Facilities

Denise Wierenga

Denise Wierenga

Facilities

Steve Case

Steve Case

Facilities

Susanna Goodemote

Susanna Goodemote

Accounts Payable

Joe Reyes

Joe Reyes

Facilities

Linda Smith

Linda Smith

Finance Coordinator

Kathy Vanderlaan

Kathy Vanderlaan

Operations Administrative Assistant

Francisco Garza

Francisco Garza

Facilities

Michael Moore

Michael Moore

Director of Operations

Larry Ross

Larry Ross

Maintenance

Connie Walters

Connie Walters

Facilities

Student Ministry Team

DJay Akers

DJay Akers

Pastor of Student Ministries

Amy Bergethon

Amy Bergethon

Student Ministries Coordinator

Greg House

Greg House

Associate Director of Student Ministries

Weekend Gathering Team

Ben Diaz

Ben Diaz

Director of Creative Arts

Andrea Maynard

Andrea Maynard

Worship Gatherings Coordinator

Aaron Ledger

Aaron Ledger

Information Technology

Bryan Ruhf

Bryan Ruhf

Sound Technician

Dave Maxey

Dave Maxey

Director of Technical Arts

Bryan Theisen

Bryan Theisen

Visual Media Producer